CLASS AA COMPOSITE SCHEDULES

  BALD EAGLE AREA       BELLWOOD-ANTIS       BISHOP MCCORT       BLAIRSVILLE  
  Ron Guenot       Tim Andrekovich       Paul Myers       Scott Stuchel  
12/11 Clearfield Area Away   12/08 Conemaugh Township Tournament Away   12/08 St. Marys Tournament Away   12/08 Blairsville Babbit Duals Home
12/14-15 King of the Mountain Tournament Away   12/11 Mount Union Home   12/11 Greater Johnstown Away   12/15 Armstrong Tournament Away
12/20 Central Home   12/13 Moshannon Valley Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/27-28 West Mifflin Tournament Away
12/21 Central Mountain Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/18 Cambria Heights Home   01/05 Indiana Tournament Away
12-28-29 Tony Iasiello Tournament Away   12/18 Claysburg-Kimmel Home   12/20 Chestnut Ridge Home   01/09/18 Altoona Area Away
01/03 Penns Valley Away   01/03 West Branch Home   12/28-29 Mount Mat Madness Away   01/10 Marion Center Home
01/05 Bald Eagle Area Duals Home   01/08 Juniata Valley Away   01/03 Penn Cambria Home   01/23 Ligonier Valley Home
01/08 Philipsburg-Osceola Away   01/10 Everett Area Away   01/08 Forest Hill & Somerset Away   01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away
01/15 Tyrone Area Home   01/15 Tussey Mountain Home   01/15 Westmont & Central Cambria Away   02/05 Richland Away
01/19 Shikellamy Home   01/17 Glendale Away   01/22 Richland & Bedford Away   02/07 United Away
01/22 Bellefonte Away   01/22 Southern Huntingdon Home   01/25 Fred Bell Tournament Away   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away
01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away   01/24 Northern Bedford Away   01/29 Marion Center Home   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away
02/05 Huntingdon Home   01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away   02/15-16 District 6 Championships Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away
02/07 State College Home   01/31 Tyrone Away   02/22-23 Southwest Regionals Away        
02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   02/07 Central Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away        
02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away                
03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away                
        03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away                
                             
                             
                             
  CAMBRIA HEIGHTS       CENTRAL       CENTRAL CAMBRIA       CLAYSBURG-KIMMEL  
  Mike Eckenrode & Steve Makin       Dave Marko       Matt Niebauer       Matt Musselman  
12/13 Greater Johnstown Away   12/11 Penns Valley Away   12/11 Chestnut Ridge Away   12/08 St. Marys Tournament Away
12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/13 Northern Bedford Home   12/13 Forest Hills Home   12/11 West Branch Home
12/18 Bishop McCort Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/13 Southern Huntingdon Home
12/20 Westmont Hilltop Away   12/20 Bald Eagle Area Away   12/18 Bedford Area Home   12/18 Bellwood-Antis Away
01/03 Central Cambria Away   12/27 Claysburg-Kimmel Away   12/20 Richland Away   12/20 Everett Away
01/08 Chestnut Ridge Away   01/03 Bellefonte Home   12/29 Bob Rohm Duals Away   12/27 Central & Mount Union Home
01/15 Tri Meet Away   01/05 Bloody Run Duals Away   01/03 Cambria Heights Away   01/03 United Home
01/19 Claysburg-Pizza Duals Away   01/10 Huntingdon Home   01/05 Bloody Run Duals Away   01/08 Tussey Mountain Away
01/22 Forest Hills & Penn Cambria Home   01/17 Philipsburg-Osceola Home   01/08 Penn Cambria Home   01/10 Glendale Home
01/25-26 Thomas Chevrolet Tournament Away   01/19 Claysburg Pizza Duals Away   01/15 Westmont & Bishop McCort Away   01/15 Hyndman Charter School Away
02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   01/22 Clearfield Away   01/22 Somerset & Johnstown Away   01/17 Northern Bedford Home
02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   01/25-26 Thomas Chevrolet Tournament Away   01/25-26 Thomas Chevrolet Tournament Away   01/19 Claysburg Pizza Duals Home
03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   02/05 Tyrone Area Home   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   01/22 Juniata Valley Away
        02/07 Bellwood-Antis Home   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   01/24 Moshannon Valley Away
        02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   01/25-26 Bedford Tournament Away
        02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away           01/31 Portage Away
        03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away           02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away
                        02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away
                        03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away
                             
                             
                             
                             
  FOREST HILLS       GLENDALE       HUNTINGDON       JUNIATA VALLEY  
  Jake Strayer       Billy Dubler       Jon Mykut       Jeff Hensor  
12/11 Bedford Away   12/13 Tussey Mountain Away   12/11 Philipsburg-Osceola Home   12/08 Conemaugh Township Tournament Away
12/13 Central Cambria Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/14 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/11 Tussey Mountain Home
12/14-15 King of the Mountain Tournament Away   12/18 Everett Home   12/18 Clearfield Away   12/13 West Branch Away
12/18 Chestnut Ridge Away   12/20 Juniata Valley Away   12/21 Hollidaysburg Away   12/18 Moshannon Valley Away
12/20 Greater Johnstown Home   01/03 Moshannon Valley Away   12/28 Conestoga Valley Tournament Away   12/20 Glendale Home
12/28-29 Trojan Wars Tournament Away   01/05 Juniata Duals Away   01/03 Tyrone Home   01/03 Everett Area Away
01/03 Westmont Hilltop Home   01/08 Mount Union Home   01/05 Juniata Duals Away   01/05 Bloody Run Duals Away
01/05 Everett Duals Away   01/10 Claysburg-Kimmel Away   01/08 Altoona Home   01/08 Bellwood-Antis Home
01/08 Somerset & Bishop McCort Home   01/15 Southern Huntingdon Away   01/10 Central Away   01/10 Mount Union Away
01/15 Richland Home   01/17 Bellwood-Antis Home   01/12 Line Mountain Duals Away   01/17 Southern Huntingdon Away
01/19 Bison Duals Away   01/19 Claysburg Pizza Duals Away   01/15 Bellefonte Home   01/22 Claysburg-Kimmel Home
01/22 Cambria Hts. & Penn Cambria Away   01/22 Northern Bedford Home   01/17 Mount Union Home   02/05 Northern Bedford Home
02/15-16 District 6 Championships Away   01/25-26 Fred Bell Tournament Away   01/22 Penns Valley Away   02/09 Garrett Scott Memorial Home
01/22-23 Southwest Regionals Away   02/07 West Branch Home   02/05 Bald Eagle Area Away   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away
03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away
        02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away
        03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away        
                             
                             
                             
  LIGONIER VALLEY       MARION CENTER       MOSHANNON VALLEY       MOUNT UNION  
  Tom Brown       Chris Stewart       Thad Walstrom       Corey Wertz  
12/08 Hampton Tournament Away   12/08 Mountaineer Tournament Away   12/11 Southern Huntingdon Away   12/08 Mountaineer Duals Away
12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/12 United Away   12/13 Bellwood-Antis Home   12/11 Bellwood-Antis Away
12/19 Tyrone Area Home   12/18 Blairsville Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/13 Everett Home
12/27-28 Southmoreland Tournament Away   12/20 Indiana Home   12/18 Juniata Valley Home   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away
01/08 United Home   12/27-28 Southmoreland Tournament Away   12/20 Mount Union Away   12/18 Northern Bedford Away
01/10 Meyersdale Away   01/05 Indiana Tournament Away   12/29 Glendale Home   12/20 Moshannon Valley Home
01/11 Southmoreland  Away   01/16 Ligonier Valley Home   01/04-05 Tool City Tournament Away   12/27 Claysburg-Kimmel Away
01/15 North Star Home   01/19 Claysburg-Pizza Duals Away   01/08 Everett Area Home   01/03 Southern Huntingdon Home
01/16 Marion Center Away   01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away   01/10 Northern Bedford Home   01/08 Glendale Away
01/18 Berlin Brothersvalley Home   01/29 Bishop McCort Away   01/15 West Branch Home   01/10 Juniata Valley Home
01/22 Conemaugh Township Away   01/30 Punxsutawney Home   01/17 Tussey Mountain Away   01/12 Husky Duals Away
01/23 Blairsville Away   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   01/24 Claysburg-Kimmel Home   01/17 Huntingdon Away
02/06 Bellefonte Away   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away   01/22 West Branch Away
02/15-16 District 6 Championships Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   01/29 Philipsburg-Osceola Away   01/24 Tussey Mountain Home
01/22-23 Southwest Regionals Away           02/07 Curwensville Away   01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away
03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away           02/09 Tyrone Area Away   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away
                02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away
                02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away
                03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away        
                             
                             
                             
                             
  PENN CAMBRIA       PENNS VALLEY       PHILIPSBURG-OSCEOLA       PORTAGE  
  Todd Niebauer       Joel Brinker       Brad Pataky       Mike Fox  
12/11 Richland Home   12/07 Southern Huntingdon Home   12/08 Mountaineer Duals Home   12/08 Blairsville Babbit Duals Away
12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Home   12/08 Blairsville Duals Away   12/11 Huntingdon Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away
12/18 Westmont Hilltop Home   12/11 Central Home   12/18 DuBois Area Home   12/18 United Home
12/20 Bedford Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/20 Bellefonte Home   12/21 WestPac Tournament Away
12/28-29 Conestoga Valley Tournament Away   12/18 Tyrone Area Away   12/28-29 Conestoga Valley Tournament Away   12/27 Steve DeAugustino Tournament Away
01/03 Bishop McCort Away   01/03 Bald Eagle Area Home   01/03 Clearfield Area Home   01/08 Bo Wood Tournament Away
01/08 Central Cambria Away   01/04-05 Tool City Tournament Away   01/08 Bald Eagle Area Home   01/10 Conemaugh Township Away
01/12 South Side Beaver Duals Away   01/08 Bellefonte Away   01/17 Central Away   01/16 Berlin Brothersvalley Away
01/15 Chestnut Ridge & Johnstown Home   01/15 Clearfield Home   01/19 Tri-Meet @ Cedar Cliff Away   01/17 Meyersdale Home
01/17 Somerset Away   01/17 Mifflinburg Home   01/22 Tyrone Area Away   01/19 Claysburg Pizza Duals Away
01/22 Cambria Heights & Forest Hills Away   01/22 Huntingdon Home   01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away   01/24 North Star Away
01/25-26 Bedford Tournament Away   01/23 West Branch Away   01/29 Moshannon Valley Home   01/31 Claysburg-Kimmel Home
02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   01/25-26 Fred Bell Tournament Away   02/05 Penns Valley Home   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away
02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   02/05 Philipsburg-Osceola Away   02/07 Hollidaysburg Home   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away
03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   02/15-16 District 6 Championships Away   02/12 Brookville Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away
        02/22-23 Southwest Regionals Away   02/15-16 District 6 Championships Away        
        03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   02/22-23 Southwest Regionals Away        
                03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away        
                             
                             
                             
                             
  RICHLAND       SOUTHERN HUNTINGDON       ST. JOSEPH'S ACADEMY       TYRONE AREA  
  Mike Naglic       Andy Hull       Pat Flynn       Terry Tate  
12/11 Penn Cambria Away   12/07 Penns Valley Away   12/7-8 Iron Man Tournament Away   12/11 Bellefonte Home
12/13 Westmont Hilltop Away   12/08 St. Mary's Tournament Away   12/15-16 Panther Holiday Classic Away   12/14-15 Panther Holiday Classic Away
12/18 Somerset Home   12/11 Moshannon Valley Home   12/29-30 Powerade Tournament Away   12/18 Penns Valley Home
12/20 Central Cambria Home   12/13 Claysburg-Kimmel Away   01/5-6 Line Mountain Tournament Away   12/19 Ligonier Valley Away
01/03 Greater Johnstown Home   12/18 Tussey Mountain Away   01/13 Juniata Duals Away   12/28-29 Trojan Wars Tournament Away
01/08 Cambria Heights & Chestnut Ridge Away   12/20 Northern Bedford Home   01/19-20 WSAZ Tournament (WV) Away   01/03 Huntingdon  Away
01/10 Portage & Conemaugh Township Home   01/03 Mount Union Away   01/26-27 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away   01/08 Clearfield Area Away
01/15 Forest Hills Home   01/05 Juniata Duals Away   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   01/10 Hollidaysburg Away
01/22 Bedford & Bishop McCort Home   01/10 West Branch Away   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   01/12 Husky Duals Away
02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   01/15 Glendale Home   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   01/15 Bald Eagle Area Away
02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   01/17 Juniata Valley Home           01/22 Philipsburg-Osceola Home
03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   01/19 Claysburg Pizza Duals Away           01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away
        01/22 Bellwood-Antis Away           01/31 Bellwood-Antis Home
        02/24 Everett Home           02/05 Central Home
        02/09 Garrett Scott Memorial Away           02/09 Moshannon Valley Home
        02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away           02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away
        02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away           02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away
        03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away           03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away
                             
                             
                             
                             
  UNITED       WEST BRANCH       WESTMONT HILLTOP          
  Josh Henning       Jason Bainey       Matt Beaujon          
12/08 Conemaugh Township Tournament Away   12/11 Claysburg-Kimmel Away   12/08 Conemaugh Township Tournament Away        
12/12 Marion Center Home   12/13 Juniata Valley Home   12/11 Somerset Away        
12/18 Portage Away   12/15 Wilson Invitational Away   12/13 Richland Home        
12/20 Bellwood-Antis Away   12/20 Tussey Mountain Home   12/18 Penn Cambria Away        
12/27-28 Southmoreland Tournament Away   01/03 Bellwood-Antis Away   12/20 Cambria Heights Away        
01/03 Claysburg-Kimmel Away   01/08 Northern Bedford Away   12/28-29 Mount Mat Madness Away        
01/08 Ligonier Valley Away   01/10 Southern Huntingdon Home   01/03 Forest Hills Away        
01/15 Conemaugh Township    Away   01/15 Moshannon Valley Away   01/08 Bedford & Johnstown Away        
01/18 North Star Home   01/17 Everett Away   01/15 Bishop McCort & Central Cambria Home        
01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Away   01/19 Clearfield Bison Duals Away   01/18-19 Mercer VFW Tournament Away        
01/29 Meyersdale Home   01/22 Mount Union Home   01/22 Chestnut Ridge Home        
02/07 Blairsville Home   01/23 Penns Valley Mome   01/31 Altoona Home        
02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away   01/25-26 Ultimate Warrior Tournament Home   02/05 Conemaugh Township  Home        
02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away   01/31 Curwensville Home   02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away        
03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away   02/05 St. Marys Away   02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away        
        02/07 Glendale Away   03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away        
        02/15/16 District 6 Championships Away                
        02/22/23 Southwest Regionals Away                
        03/7-8-9 PIAA State Tournament Away