PENNSYLVANIA HIGH SCHOOL
NCAA DIVISION TWO WRESTLING CHAMPIONS
1963-2014

 
Year
Wrestler
Weight
College
High School
1964 Roger Sanders 157 West Chester Pennsbury
1965 Ron Knoebel 137 Lycoming Southern Columbia
1965 John Carr 160 Wilkes Hanover Area
1966 John Carr 160 Wilkes Hanover Area
1970 Stan Dziedzic 150 Slippery Rock William Allen
1971 Stan Dziedzic 158 Slippery Rock William Allen
1971 Chris Black 126 Franklin & Marshall Susquehanna Township
1971 John Stevenson 167 Franklin & Marshall Greenville
1972 Chris Black 126 Franklin & Marshall Susquehanna Township
1972 Rod Irwin 134 Slippery Rock McDowell
1972 Wade Schalles 150 Clarion Hollidaysburg
1972 John Stevenson 167 Franklin & Marshall Greenville
1973 Wade Schalles 158 Clarion Hollidaysburg
1974 Floyd "Shorty" Hitchcock 174 Bloomsburg Wyalusing Valley
1974 Bill Luckenbaugh 150 East Stroudsburg West York
1974 Ron Sheehan 167 Bloomsburg Upper Darby
1975 Randy Watts 150 Bloomsburg Warrior Run
1987 Carleton Haselrig Hwt. Pitt-Johnstown Greater Johnstown
1988 Carleton Haselrig Hwt. Pitt-Johnstown Greater Johnstown
1988 Ken Hackman 190 California (PA) Derry Area
1989 Ken Hackman 190 California (PA) Derry Area
1989 Carleton Haselrig Hwt. Pitt-Johnstown Greater Johnstown
1993 Brian Kapusta 118 North Dakota State Greensburg Salem
1994 Brian Kapusta 118 North Dakota State Greensburg Salem
1995 Brian Kapusta 118 North Dakota State Greensburg Salem
1996 Lee Schickel 126 Pitt-Johnstown Penn-Trafford
1998 Jody Strittmatter 118 Pitt-Johnstown Cambria Heights
1999 Troy Barbush 165 Pitt-Johnstown Manheim Central
1999 Jody Strittmatter 125 Pitt-Johnstown Cambria Heights
1999 John Strittmatter 133 Pitt-Johnstown Cambria Heights
2001 Doug Joseph 197 Gannon Kiski Area
2002 Shad Benton` 157 Pitt-Johnstown Central (Martinsburg)
2002 Brandon Newill 125 Pitt-Johnstown Mount Pleasant
2005 Thad Benton 141 Pitt-Johnstown Claysburg-Kimmel
2005 Corey Jacoby 197 Shippensburg Delone Catholic
2006 Thad Benton 141 Pitt-Johnstown Claysburg-Kimmel
2007 Joe Kemmerer 133 Kutztown Crestwood
2008 Albert Miles 174 Pitt-Johnstown Canon-McMillan
2009 Joe Kemmerer 133 Kutztown Crestwood
2009 Josh Shields 165 Mercyhurst Burrell
2010 Shane Valko 133 Pitt-Johnstown Forest Hills
2014 Eric Burgey 165 Notre Dame of Ohio Easton Area
2014 Ziad Haddad 285 Kutztown Bethlehem Catholic