Philipsburg-Osceola Tournament Page

2013-2014

 

Results for PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS @ New Oxford Wrestling Tournament on 01/24-01/25/2014.

Bryce Bennett (4-0) - 1st - Team Points: 0.0
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over John Day (Boiling Springs) 12-0.
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Hunter Cohick (Troy) 11-0.
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Collin  Klinger (Line Mountain) 2-1.
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Shane Casey (Southern Columbia) 4-2.

Chris Thompson (3-1) - 2nd - Team Points: 0.0
113: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Antonio Ugarte (Delone Catholic) 2:23.
113: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Myles Taylor (Milton Hershey) 12-0.
113: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Zurich Storm (New Oxford) 10-9.
113: Luke  Gardner (Pottsville) won by decision over Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 7-3.

Nathan Quick (0-2) - 0th - Team Points: 0.0
120: Eli Lambiotle (Punxsuawney) won by tech fall over Nathan Quick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 2:46 17-1.
120: Ryan Neff (Waynesboro) won by pin over Nathan Quick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 1:54.

Levi Hughes (3-2) - 0th - Team Points: 0.0
126: Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Craig  Donley (Milton Hershey) 7-0.
126: Noah Cline (Clearfield) won by pin over Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 3:31.
126: Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Chris Cisney (Palmyra) 2:29.
126: Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Gunnar  Merovich (Northern York) 3-0.
126: Tanner Trephan (Central Dauphin East) won by decision over Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 3-0.

Dakota Weitoish (5-2) - 4th - Team Points: 0.0
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Matt Rocktashal (Milton Hershey) 0:48.
132: Cody Cavrich (Central Dauphin East) won by pin over Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4:16.
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Alex Little (Delone Catholic) 4:00.
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over AJ Kostyak (Boiling Springs) 4-3.
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won in sudden victory 1 over Chase Mueller (Gettysburg) 4-2.
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won in tie breaker 2 over Cody Cavrich (Central Dauphin East) 5-4.
132: Austin Tucker (James Buchanan) won by decision over Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4-1.

Caleb Shively (6-2) - 5th - Team Points: 0.0
145: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over David Stone (Fairfield) 0:47.
145: Tyler Shafer (Hanover) won by pin over Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 3:08.
145: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by tech fall over Eugene Byers (Greencastle) 4:45 15-0.
145: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Lucas Forbes (Blue Mountain) 4-2.
145: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by tech fall over Tyler Deiter (Pottsville) 3:18 16-1.
145: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Kenyon Cuka (Waynesboro) 3-2.
145: Nolan Poust (New Oxford) won by pin over Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 3:23.
145: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Josh Schuckers (Punxsutawney) 2:49.

Dallas Kephart (4-3) - 6th - Team Points: 0.0
152: Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Brandon  Mays (Central Dauphin East) 4:29.
152: Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Lucas Shull (Delone Catholic) 5-4.
152: Josh Boehner (Gettysburg) won by decision over Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 8-2.
152: Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Trevor Dorn (Pleasant Valley) 6-0.
152: Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by disqualification over Perry  Arrington (Punxsutawney) .
152: Nick Stephani (Troy) won by forfeit over Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) .
152: Lucas Shull (Delone Catholic) won by forfeit over Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) .

Nick Patrick (6-2) - 4th - Team Points: 0.0
160: Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Jerrell Johnson (Susquehanna Township) 12-0.
160: Cevon Nguyen (Central Dauphin East) won by decision over Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-2.
160: Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Garrett Langston (Greencastle) 11-1.
160: Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Conner Houseknecht (Southern Columbia) 3-1.
160: Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Kolby Kleckner (Pottsville) 2:33.
160: Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Chris  Santana (Milton Hershey) 8-5.
160: Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by forfeit over Darrion Latimore (Northeastern) .
160: Christian Gayle (Harrisburg) won by decision over Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-1.

Kaleb Guy (2-2) - 0th - Team Points: 0.0
170: Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Chase Alisauckas (Pottsville) 2:27.
170: Nick  Mort (Fairfield) won by pin over Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 3:37.
170: Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Logan Lykens (Clearfield) 6-4.
170: Jarrell Griffin (Central Dauphin East) won by pin over Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 1:34.

Dennis Lumadue (3-2) - 4th - Team Points: 0.0
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Adam  Kennedy (Palmyra) 1:08.
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Kalob Ware (Lower Dauphin) 0:59.
182: Casey Glunt (James Buchanan) won in sudden victory 1 over Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4-2.
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won in sudden victory 1 over Trent Thomas (Pleasant Valley) 6-4.
182: Charlie Hoffman (New Oxford) won by decision over Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4-3.

Mason Pryde (0-2) - 0th - Team Points: 0.0
195: Zach Zimmerman (Troy) won by decision over Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 11-5.
195: Vermaine Cobb (Central Dauphin East) won by pin over Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4:52.

Nick Gray (4-0) - 1st - Team Points: 0.0
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Kody Brown (Waynesboro) 2:56.
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Blaine Yinger (Northeastern) 5:53.
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Erech Noecker (Blue Mountain) 4-2.
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Scott Six (Gettysburg) 1-0.

 

Results for PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS @ Conestoga Valley Holiday Tournament on 12/27-12/28/2013

Bryce Bennett (4-2) - 5th - Team Points: 00
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over TyLinn Miller (Juniata) 3:32
106: Jose Morales (Conestoga Valley) won by major decision over Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 15-3
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by tech fall over Romeo Eaddy (Hamburg) 4:29 17-2
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Elliott Swink (Waynesboro) 4-2
106: Aaron Witherite (Bellefonte) won by decision over Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 2-1
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Kevin Edwards (Avon Grove) 2:16

Chris Thompson (4-2) - 4th - Team Points: 00
113: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by tech fall over Austin Wise (Waynesboro) 6:00 15-0
113: Collin Glorioso (Huntingdon) won by decision over Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 7-5
113: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Alec Zorbaugh (Spring Grove) 6-0
113: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Matt Asper (Battlefield) 4-1
113: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Jason Rinaldi (Marple Newtown) 8-3
113: Austin DeSanto (Exeter) won by decision over Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4-2

Nathan Quick (0-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
120: Justin Hutchins (Dallas) won by pin over Nathan Quick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 1:42
120: Alec Shrauder (Battlefield) won by major decision over Nathan Quick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 10-0

Levi Hughes (0-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
126: Levi Witmer (Spring Grove) won by pin over Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 1:07
126: Jesse Stermer (Red Lion) won by decision over Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-0

Dakota Weitoish (3-3) - 6th - Team Points: 00
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Richie Gilson (Juniata) 4:30
132: Devon Green (Huntingdon) won by major decision over Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 11-2
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Ryan Sprenkle (Red Lion) 1-0
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Kevin Moser (New Oxford) 11-2
132: Ryan Yorkdale (Westfield) won by decision over Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 3-1
132: Tommy O`Brien (Wilson) won by decision over Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4-1

Scott Yarger (2-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
138: Scott Yarger (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Zach Musser (Bellefonte) 3-2
138: Dan Ritz (Crestwood) won by decision over Scott Yarger (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 10-4
138: Scott Yarger (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Dylan Feltman (Juniata) 12-2
138: Chris Ferrill (Battlefield) won by decision over Scott Yarger (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5-4

Caleb Shively (1-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
145: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Colin Evans (Wilson) 12-0
145: Nolan Poust (New Oxford) won by pin over Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5:19
145: Cooper Wills (Mechanicsburg) won by decision over Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-0

Dallas Kephart (0-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
152: Jon Wagner (Huntingdon) won by decision over Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-0
152: Austin Holloway (Red Lion) won by decision over Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 8-2

Nick Patrick (2-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
160: Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Conner Murphy (Westfield) 3:08
160: Zach Cain (Conestoga Valley) won by decision over Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-3
160: Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over DJ Carney (DuBois) 9-1
160: Eric Lynn (Huntingdon) won by decision over Nick Patrick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4-2

Kaleb Guy (0-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
170: Chase Richardson (Battlefield) won by decision over Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-0
170: Max Copenhaver (Spring Grove) won by decision over Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5-2

Dennis Lumadue (4-2) - 5th - Team Points: 00
182: Taylor Foster (Juniata) won by decision over Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-5
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Mitchell Gochenaur (Mechanicsburg) 4-2
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Matt Norris (Huntingdon) 5-3
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Scott Schaeffer (Exeter) 7-4
182: Liam Frank (Penncrest) won by decision over Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5-3
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Keaton Eidle (Wilson) 3-1

Mason Pryde (1-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
195: Joey Hoffman (New Oxford) won by pin over Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5:46
195: Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Jon Greenleaf (Exeter) 4-3
195: Ty Treaster (Juniata) won by decision over Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4-3

Nick Gray (3-1) - 2nd - Team Points: 00
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Tim Benford (Bellefonte) 0:53
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Bob Long (Penncrest) 3-0
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won in tie breaker 3 over Jake Vaxmonsky (Pittston) 4-2
220: Lucas Chestnut (Mechanicsburg) won by pin over Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 1:45

Logan Day (3-2) - DNP - Team Points: 00
285: Logan Day (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Shawn Robinson (Waynesboro) 3:17
285: Garrett Spiewak (Mechanicsburg) won by pin over Logan Day (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 0:33
285: Logan Day (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Eric LeVan (Owen J Roberts) 0:23
285: Logan Day (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Tyler Cartyer (Oxford) 9-7
285: Enes Karaaslan (Westfield) won by decision over Logan Day (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 11-7


Results for PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS @ JJ Powell Mountaineer Tournament on 12/07/2013.

Bryce Bennett (2-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Noah Richley (NEW OXFORD HS) 4-1.
106: Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Anthony Radic (CENTRAL DAUPHIN EAST HS) 11-2.
106: Cole Manley (Altoona) won by decision over Bryce Bennett (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 4-0.

Nathan Quick (1-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
113: Joe Vought (Central Dauphin East) won by decision over Nathan Quick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 9-2.
113: Hunter Hileman (Altoona) won by decision over Nathan Quick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 8-1.
113: Nathan Quick (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Joey Vanish (Moshannon Valley) 5:08.

Chris Thompson (3-0) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
120: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Liam Bennett (Moshannon Valley) 0:56.
120: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Damian Jano (Somerset) 5:15.
120: Chris Thompson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Eli Lambiotte (Punxsutawney) 5-0.

Levi Hughes (3-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
126: Mike  Rudisill (New Oxford) won by decision over Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5-2.
126: Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Diamonte  Mohammed (Central Dauphin East) 0:35.
126: Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Bill  Bryan (Moshannon Valley) 3-0.
126: Levi Hughes (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Mike  Rudisill (New Oxford) 11-0.

Dakota Weitoish (2-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Jake Lancaster (Curwensville) 4-0.
132: Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Bryce  Bloom (Moshannon Valley) 2-1.
132: Joel  Bowers (Punxsutawney) won by decision over Dakota Weitoish (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 7-2.

Caleb Shively (3-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
138: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won in sudden victory 1 over Tyler  Mays (Curwensville) 6-4.
138: Kaleb Young (Punxsutawney) won by pin over Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 1:19.
138: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Joe Porter (Central Dauphin East) 8-6.
138: Caleb Shively (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Kevin Moser (New Oxford) 11-6.

Scott Yarger (2-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
145: Scott Yarger (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by major decision over Jeff Bottenhorn (Punxsutawney) 11-1.
145: Sheldon  Wagner (Somerset) won by decision over Scott Yarger (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 6-1.
145: Scott Yarger (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Mahlon Chase (Central Dauphin East) 3:17.
145: Sam Ohler (Moshannon Valley) won by decision over Scott Yarger (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 8-3.

Dallas Kephart (1-3) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
152: Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Leo  Hidalgo (Central Dauphin East) 2:34.
152: Nolan Poust (New Oxford) won by decision over Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 11-4.
152: Mike Laue (Somerset) won by decision over Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5-1.
152: Leo Hidalgo (Central Dauphin East) won by decision over Dallas Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 7-5.

Jacob Anderson (0-3) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
160: Cevon Nguyen (New Oxford) won by pin over Jacob Anderson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 2:53.
160: Daniel Talley (Somerset) won by pin over Jacob Anderson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 3:55.
160: Dakota Royer (Curwensville) won by pin over Jacob Anderson (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 0:39.

Kaleb Guy (2-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
170: Keegan Fisher (Punxsutawney) won by decision over Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 9-5.
170: Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Clayton Stewart (Moshannon Valley) 9-2.
170: Jarell Howard (Central Dauphin East) won by pin over Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 3:22.
170: Kaleb Guy (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Jake  Stiles (Curwensville) 7-2.

Dennis Lumadue (3-0) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Casey Pyle (Somerset) 0:26.
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Trenton Kephart (Altoona) 5:26.
182: Dennis Lumadue (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Charlie Hoffman (New Oxford) 2-1.

Mason Pryde (3-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
195: Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Michael Doucette (Altoona) 7-4.
195: Logan  Eller (Somerset) won by pin over Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5:42.
195: Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Derrick Malinich (Moshannon Valley) 0:41.
195: Mason Pryde (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Joey Hoffman (New Oxford) 3:52.

Nick Gray (2-0) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Dalton Smith (New Oxford) 1:44.
220: Nick Gray (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Jordan Hohney (Central Dauphin East) 3:36.

Roger Kephart (2-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
285: Roger Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by pin over Jacob  Scheinberg (Altoona) 4:30.
285: Jack Bunnell (Moshannon Valley) won by pin over Roger Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 1:18.
285: Roger Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) won by decision over Luke Shiock (Punxsutawney) 3-2.
285: Brock Hartman (New Oxford) won by pin over Roger Kephart (PHILIPSBURG OSCEOLA AREA HS) 5:59.